By name … Learn more about die new Israeli government composed of 9 women

On Sunday evening, the Israeli parliament approved the new ruling coalition around the right-wing ruler Naftali Bennett, who was in power after twelve uninterrupted years die He has expressed his confidence in taking over from Benjamin Netanyahu.

Sixty MPs voted for die new coalition, die was composed of right, left and center, in addition to an Arab party, die was led by Mansour Abbas of the Brotherhood, while 59 MPs, die most from the Likud and the extreme right, parties, against.

The following are die Names of ministers listed, die belong to the thirty-sixth government of Israel:

Prime Minister: Naftali Bennett, 49, Yamina Party leader (right). He will take over the office of Minister of the Interior in 2023.

Foreign Affairs: Yair Lapid, 57, chairman of the centrist party There is a Future. He will take over from Bennett as Prime Minister in 2023.

Defense: Benny Gantz, 62, leader of the Blue-White Party.

Interior: Ayelet Shaked (45 years), from the Yamina party.

Homeland Security: Omer Bar-Lev, 67, of the Labor Party.

Finance: Avigdor Lieberman, 62, chairman of the secular nationalist party Yisrael Beitenu.

Transport: Merav Michaeli, 54, left Labor Party leader.

Justice: Gideon Sa’ar, 53, from the right-wing Tikva Hadshah or “New Hope” party.

Health: Nitzan Horowitz, 56, from Meretz, far left.

Energy: Karen Al-Harrar, 43, of There is a Centrist Future Party.

Building, Housing, and the Ministry of Jerusalem Affairs: Ze’ev Elkin, 50, of the New Hope Party.

Economy: Orna Barbivai, 58, from the center There is a future party.

Media: Yoaz Handel, 46, of the New Hope Party.

Environmental protection: Tamar Zandberg, 45, from Meretz.

Culture and Sports: Hayley Trooper, 43, blue and white.

Social: Meir Cohen, 65, from the Blue and White Party.

Social equality: Merav Cohen, 37, from the There is a Future party.

Religious Affairs: Matan Kahane, 48, of the Yamina Party.

Minister in the Ministry of Finance: Hamad Ammar (64 years) from the Yisrael Beiteinu party.

Agriculture: Oded Forer, 44, from Yisrael Beitenu.

Regional cooperation: Issawi Freij (57 years), from the Meretz party.

Science and technology: Orit Farkash-Hacohen, 52, of the Blue and White Party.

Tourism: Yoel Razvozov, 40, from the party There is a Future.

Higher Education: Yifat Shasha Biton, 48, of the New Hope Party.

Computer science: Elazar Stern, 64, from the party There is a Future.

Migration and Assimilation: Pnina Tamano-Shata, 40, from the Blue-White Party.

Diaspora: Naman Shai, 74, of the Labor Party.

Read More About: World News

Leave a Reply